Awardees List 2020

Category A  Results
I Paryavaran
1 Birlasoft Limited – SHODHAN TROPHY
2 Trident Group- 5’R concept (Reduce Reprocess Reuse Recycle Recover) CERTIFICATE
3 Perfetti Van Melle India – Water Conservation & Access to potable water COMMENDATION
II Shiksha
1 IIMPACT – Learning Centres TROPHY
2 Sightsavers – Royal Commonwealth Society for the Blind – SANKALP CERTIFICATE
3 WNS Global Services Pvt.Ltd – Computer Aided Learning CERTIFICATE
4 PRAGATI – Marginalised Education in Millenium City TROPHY
5 Ayaas Prayas Charitable Trust- educating communities CERTIFICATE
III Sashktikaran (Enablement)
1 Bosch Limited – Bridge TROPHY
2 Kranti – Kamathipura Red Light area TROPHY
3 The Tata Power Company Limited – Women Microenterprise CERTIFICATE
4 Raah Foundation – Tribal Microbusiness CERTIFICATE
IV Swasthya, Paushan & Kalyan (Health, Nutrition & Wellbeing)
1 ANUGRAHA DRISHTIDAAN – Avoidable Blindness TROPHY
V Krishi,& Gramin Vikas (Agriculture & Rural development)
1 Kamalnayan Jamnalal Bajaj Foundation- Rejuvenation of Yashoda River TROPHY
2 SBI Foundation – Gram Seva CERTIFICATE
VI Layngik Samanta (Gender Equality)
1 SheThePeople.TV & Aditya Birla Sun Life MF – Wo Money Ki Baat CERTIFICATE
VII Most Innovative Development Sector Project
1 MOHAN Foundation – Organ Donation TROPHY
2 Small Industries Development Bank of India – Swavalamban TROPHY
Category B
I Not for Profit of the Year
1 Swades Foundation TROPHY
2 SANJEEVANI LIFE BEYOND CANCER TROPHY
II Responsible Business
1 Atyati Technologies Private Limited TROPHY
2 Bayer TROPHY
3 BPCL TROPHY
4 Fengtays India TROPHY
5 Hindustan Unilever Limited TROPHY
6 Hindustan Zinc Limited TROPHY
7 National Investment and Infrastructure Fund (NIIF) TROPHY
8 Recykal TROPHY
9 Small Industries Development Bank Of India TROPHY
10 The Tata Power Company Limited TROPHY
III Best Integrated Report
1 L&T TROPHY
IV Exemplary Business Adaptation through COVID
1 MARUTI SUZUKI TROPHY
V Non- jury award for Pharmaceutical during COVID
1 Cipla TROPHY
2 Zydus Cadilla TROPHY
Category C
I Promising Social Leader
1 Nandini Dhawan- 16 year old CERTIFICATE
2 SAMRIDHI AGARWAL- Coforge Limited Samridhi Agarwal CERTIFICATE
II Social leader of the Year
1 Manie Mehrotra TROPHY
2 Saloni Bhardwaj – Lotus Petal Foundation TROPHY
3 Vandana Singh – Food Security Foundation India CERTIFICATE
4 Vikas Goel – MG Motor India Pvt Ltd CERTIFICATE
5 CA Prabhash Jha- Namami Mithila Foundation CERTIFICATE
III Change Makers
1 Meera Shenoy – Youth4Jobs TROPHY
2 Zelma Lazarus- IMPACT INDIA FOUNDATION TROPHY
3 Rajiv mehta – Ratnanidhi charitable trust CERTIFICATE
4 Abhay Deshpande, Founder – Recykal CERTIFICATE
IV Lifetime Achievement Award
1 Patrick San Francesco – Samarpan Foundation TROPHY

Awardees List 2019

Category A – Initiative Awards
Category Winner Initiative Trophy/Certificate
Paryavaran Biocon Ltd Hebbagodi Lake Rejuvenation
Birlasoft Pvt. Ltd SHODHAN
Shiksha Radio Mirchi, Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. Mirchi Cares Trophy
Samarpan Foundation  Hasti Basti Trophy
Joint Women’s Programme Mera Sahara Trophy
Swami Sivananda Memorial Institute  Certificate
JP International School  Certificate
Enablement Empower Foundation  Kiran Trophy
Indraprastha Gas Limited  Commercial Driver Gender Sensitization Trophy
Sambhav Foundation Saadhya Trophy
Trust for Retailers and Retail Associates of India  Pankh- Wings of Destiny
Swasthya Kalyan Viacom 18 Media Pvt Ltd.  Chakachak Mumbai Trophy
Sanjeevani … Life Beyond Cancer Hand Holding & Counseling
Genesis Foundation  CHD InterventionTrophy Trophy
Operation ASHA  Tuberculosis treatment Trophy
GSK Consumer Healthcare Ltd.  Mission Health Trophy
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. Certificate
Reboot 
Radio Mirchi, Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. 
Khel The Golf Foundation  Golf for underprivileged Trophy
Category B – Entity Awards
Category Winner Trophy/Certificate
Social Enterprise of the Year Stonesoup.in Trophy
Not for Profit of the Year MOHAN Foundation Trophy
Keshav Sita Memorial Foundation Trust Trophy
Saarthi Education Jury Special Mention
Responsible Business of the Year Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Trophy
Category C – Individual Awards
Category C Winner Initiative Trophy/Certificate
Promising Social Leader Nairuti Sanghavi Sakhi – Hindustan Zinc Limited Trophy
Pradyot Voleti Dribble Academy Foundation Jury Special Mention
Dimple Parmar Love Heals Cancer & ZenOnco.io Trophy
Nityanootan Foundation
CSR leader of the Year Monica Vohra Leukemia Crusaders (a unit of BansiVidya Memorial Trust) Trophy
Lifetime Acheivement Award Mr. GK Swamy Purkal Youth Development Society
Javed Abidi Purkal Youth Development Society
Change Makers Amitabh Shah Yuva Unstoppable Trophy
Dr Jitender Aggarwal Sarthak Educational Trust Trophy
Dev Pratap Singh Voice of Slum Trophy
Ruby Ahluwalia Sanjeevani Life Beyond Cancer Trophy

Awardees List 2018

Category A – Initiative Awards
Category Company Initiative Trophy/Certificate
पर्यावरण Environment Biocon Ltd Hebbagodi Lake Rejuvenation Trophy
Birlasoft Pvt. Ltd SHODHAN Trophy
International Institute for Energy Conservation Solar Powered Public Health Centres Trophy
Aga Khan Agency for Habitat, India Certificate
Stonesoup.in Certificate
शिक्षा Education Radio Mirchi, Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. Mirchi Cares Trophy
Samarpan Foundation Hasti Basti Trophy
Joint Women’s Programme Mera Sahara Trophy
Swami Sivananda Memorial Institute Certificate
JP International School Certificate
Mom’s Belief Certificate
सशक्तिकरण Enablement Empower Foundation Kiran Trophy
Indraprastha Gas Limited Commercial Driver Gender Sensitization Trophy
Sambhav Foundation Saadhya Trophy
Radio Mirchi, Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. Certificate
Orion Square
Reboot Certificate
Sanjeevani … Life Beyond Cancer Hand Holding & Counseling Trophy
Operation ASHA Tuberculosis treatment Trophy
Genesis Foundation CHD treatment Trophy
GSK Consumer Healthcare Ltd. Mission Health Trophy
Papa CJ Certificate
Lung Care Foundation Certificate
Mom’s Belief Certificate
Indraprastha Gas Limited Certificate
Mattsen kumar Services Certificate
Prof. Dr. Nabhit Kapur Founder President PeacfulMind Foundation Certificate
कृषि & ग्रामीण विकासAgriculture & Rural Development FXB India Suraksha Agriculture Resource Centres Trophy
Raah Foundation Gram Utkarsh program Trophy
A6 खेल Sports The Golf Foundation Golf for underpriviledged Trophy
Deaf Cricket Society Deaf Cricket tournaments Trophy
Volunteer4India ( Willbethechange Technologies Pvt Ltd.) Certificate
Category B – Entity Awards
Category C – Individual Awards
Category Company Initiative
Change Maker Chhaya Sharma IPS
BS Nagesh Trust for Retailers & Retail Associates of India
Pallavi Vyas Shanta Farms
Rwitwika Bhattacharya Swaniti
Sonal Kapoor Protsahan India Foundation
Lifetime Achievement
Promising Leader Faith Gonsalves Music Basti
Abhishek Choudhary/ Saransh Vaswani Saajha
Ankita Sharma Marico Ltd.
Sudeep Mishra Cairn Oil & Gas, Vedanta Ltd.
CSR Leader Patanjali Keswani Lemon Tree Hotels
Rekha Pillai Castrol India Limited
Vijay Chadda Bharti Foundation